Personal data policy

Our Personal data policy focuses on how we process personal information regarding our customers and visitors to our website. Its intention is to assist our customers / users of our website in gaining an overview of what information we collect about them, why the information is collected and how we use it. Our privacy policy also describes how you as a customer / user can exercise the rights that you have in connection with our processing of personal data, cf. the Databekyttelsesreglerne (Data Protection Rules ).


Personal information

No personal information which is registered at www.globalairtrack.dk will, at any time be transferred, sold or made available to any third party. All information is stored securely and is only available to trusted staff at Globalairtrack.dk.

In connection with any possible electronic payments, a secure encrypted method via the Webshop system is used. 

Shopsystemet (the shop system) uses so-called ‘cookies’ to control the contents of the shopping cart. A cookie is simply the term for a file stored on your own PC. It is also possible to request that the system stores its own address information for the next visit. If you wish to delete this information at a later date, this can be done via the browser settings on your computer.

During a purchase, we will request your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. This information is used exclusively for processing your order. The information is transmitted and stored electronically in unencrypted form and stored for five years. 

Moreover, we also register the IP address from where possible purchases are made. The information is not normally used, but can be used in any possible police investigation. All false orders are reported to the police!

Cf. the Persondataloven (The Personal Data Protection Act) we provide, on request, registered information, and in the case of possible objections, we will delete this information to the extent required.


Globalairtrack.dk's terms and conditions for contact forms

Thank you for your interest in being contacted by our firm.

By requesting to be contacted, you accept the present terms for our treatment of your personal information.

By filling in the form, you agree to be contacted by us:

PE-Redskaber, Folevej 47, 6510 Gram, Denmark

If you have any questions, wish to withdraw your consent or otherwise, you are always welcome to contact us at salg@pe-redskaber.dk  -- we will process your inquiry as soon as possible.


Personal data and what we use it for

We use your personal information to process your inquiry and for future customer service. We collect your name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address.
The legal basis for our collection / storage / processing of personal data is Article 6 (2) of the Persondataforordningens ( Personal Data Regulation Act). 1, point b and point f.


How long do we store your personal information?

When purchasing from us, we store your information until you request that it be deleted, as we need the information in relation to your product history, quality assurance and warranty. For other inquiries, your information is stored for up to twelve months.


Disclosure

We do not disclose your information to any third party.


Transmission of information to third countries

Your information is not transmitted to countries outside of the EU and the EEA.


Your rights

You have the right to insight into the information we process regarding you, etc.
You have the right to have erroneous information we possess regarding you deleted, cf. in particular Article 16 of the persondataforordningens( Personal Data Regulation Act).

You have the right to have your personal information deleted from us and our data processor (if we have exchanged the information using one), cf. Article 17 of the persondataforordningens (Personal Data Regulation Act). You may exercise this right by contacting us via the e-mail address listed above.

You have the right to limit our processing of information about you, cf. in particular Article 18 of the persondataforordningens ( Personal Data Regulation Act).

You have, in some cases, the right to object to our processing of your personal data, cf. Article 21. of the persondataforordningens (Personal Data Regulation Act ). You may also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing purposes

You have the right to complain to the Datatilsynet (Data Inspectorate) about our processing of personal data.
See www.datatilsynet.dk.